Akkisan Lime

Innovative, expert and experienced staff...

Privacy Policy

As Akkisan Kireç, we attach great importance to ensuring the security of your personal information that you transmit to us while using our website within the framework of the relevant legislation, especially the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. We would like to enlighten you as the Data Officer about the aforementioned legislation and some definitions specified in this legislation.

Your personal data that you share with our company within the framework of consumer, subscriber, customer, supplier, employee and other relations, in accordance with KVKK, limited and measured, accurate and up-to-date, specific or partially related to the purposes of processing, as required by law and honesty rule. can be processed, recorded, stored, stored for clear and legitimate purposes; this data may be transferred to the relevant domestic and foreign third parties, including, but not limited to, business partners, dealers, suppliers, performance assistants, relevant supervisory agencies, government agencies; it can be stored, updated, periodically checked, reorganized, classified here. With the capacity of data processing, our company can send you information and promotional e-mails and / or sms, make a phone call or perform this service by getting it from third parties.

As a data controller, our Company provides your personal data, understanding consumer needs, responding to their requests faster and improving our communication with our consumers, to provide better service, to inform you about our products and services, to get your opinions about our products and services, to develop our products and services in line with your requests and needs, and It can be stored and processed for purposes such as diversifying and performing our required quality and standard audits as required by the relevant laws and regulations, or fulfilling our reporting and other obligations envisaged within the scope of the relevant legislation. This service can be obtained from third parties.

Your personal data, in the purpose and scope mentioned above, but not limited to, written or verbal communications with our Company through tools such as website, social media accounts, various contracts, mobile applications, e-mail, application forms, etc. It can be gathered orally, in writing or electronically through channels, and your approvals can be obtained. Article 11 of KVKK numbered 6698 came into force on October 07, 2016 and the rights you have under this Law are as follows:

  • Learning whether personal data is processed,
  • Requesting information if personal data has been processed
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
  • To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law and requesting the transactions to be notified to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
  • To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • In case of damages due to the processing of personal data in violation of the law, requesting the removal of the damage.

In this context you can possibly send requests Çenesizler İş Hanı Kat:4 No: 402 İlkadım / Samsun / Turkey with wet signature or signed with a secure electronic signature to our registered e-mail address at akkisankirec@akkisankirec.com.tr

As Akkisan Lime, it serves our country by fulfilling the requirements of modern industry and providing employment. It works in an efficient, effective and highly responsible manner that respects the society and the environment.
Copyright © 2020 Akkisan Lime. All Rights Reserved.